?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile bunnywarez! Previous Previous Next Next
Poll #1583146… - adventures of a red-headed stepchild in the house of love
mermaid on the mic
djmermaid
djmermaid
Poll #1583146 VUVUZELAMANIA!!!!!!!!

VUVUZELAS: YAY or NAY

YAY
8(61.5%)
NAY
2(15.4%)
WTF
3(23.1%)

Why you say that?

4 smooches or Gimme Some Love!
Comments
From: jovino Date: June 24th, 2010 07:41 am (UTC) (Link)
FIRST!
almightytora From: almightytora Date: June 24th, 2010 12:29 pm (UTC) (Link)
Just FYI... I already heard a vuvuzuela go off in the zoo at AC last night.
djmermaid From: djmermaid Date: June 24th, 2010 06:18 pm (UTC) (Link)
LOL! I doubt they'll still be popular in January when FC rolls around again... but we will see.
silverfae From: silverfae Date: June 24th, 2010 06:14 pm (UTC) (Link)
My form won't work, but YES, cos it's such fun to say!
4 smooches or Gimme Some Love!