?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile bunnywarez! Previous Previous Next Next
PARTY PARTY PARTY!!! - adventures of a red-headed stepchild in the house of love
mermaid on the mic
djmermaid
djmermaid
PARTY PARTY PARTY!!!
This Saturday, it's Jovinos & my annual Dual Birfday Bash!  We would love to see as many of our friends as possible, so please come by.  Starts at approximately dark-thirty.  Feel free to come early and help us set up, or stop by late as we will be going all night!
It'll be at our swanky warehouse, you've been here before.  We now feature a stripper pole, so bring yer best moves!

Wanna DJ?  Hit me up, yo!

Sorry for the late notice.  This one kinda snuck up on me.
8 smooches or Gimme Some Love!
Comments
slinxxx From: slinxxx Date: July 31st, 2007 10:28 pm (UTC) (Link)
I'm so sad I'm going to miss this...happy happy birthday you beautiful bunnies!!! :)
thecatsmeowww From: thecatsmeowww Date: July 31st, 2007 10:40 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hope this finds you doing well. HUGS!
thecatsmeowww From: thecatsmeowww Date: July 31st, 2007 10:41 pm (UTC) (Link)
Happy, Happy Birthday......

Sorry I haven't been around for awhile.

BIG HUGS!!!!
From: damongolian Date: July 31st, 2007 11:15 pm (UTC) (Link)
yeeks!! this is working up to be a busy busy weekend....

I'm gonna add this to the list of things I hope to stop by as I make my way for points south for a convention/show in the Southland next week.

If I miss out, I wish you both wonderful and happy birthdays!!

daMongolian
jetkat From: jetkat Date: August 1st, 2007 02:34 am (UTC) (Link)
I will be there!
I would like to DJ, but it's no biggie if it doesn't work out.
djmermaid From: djmermaid Date: August 1st, 2007 11:06 am (UTC) (Link)

awesome!

bring CDs, yo!
cherryterror From: cherryterror Date: August 1st, 2007 06:40 pm (UTC) (Link)

wish i could be there!

Out of town for the games weekend!
From: lord_kook Date: August 2nd, 2007 04:29 pm (UTC) (Link)
Pup and I will be there fo sho. Looking forward to it. I'll bring my CD's along, just in case there's a lull in the merry-making.

Or is it murry-making.

murrrr....
8 smooches or Gimme Some Love!